1 : 1

Match score

View
3 : 2

Match score

View

KNVB Beker - football of Netherlands

  • Standing
  • Calendar
Date Home Score Away
Final
19.04.20 19:00 Utrecht
0 : 0
Feyenoord
Semifinals
05.03.20 22:45 Feyenoord
7 : 1
NAC Breda
04.03.20 22:45 Utrecht
2 : 0
Ajax
Date Time Team Score Team
4 Mar 2020, Wed 22:45 Utrecht 2 : 0 Ajax
5 Mar 2020, Thu 22:45 Feyenoord 7 : 1 NAC Breda
19 Apr 2020, Sun 19:00 Utrecht 0 : 0 Feyenoord
The KNVB Cup

The KNVB Cup is a national tournament of the Netherlands, which has been held annually since 1899. The first two divisions representatives, 24 teams out of third division six groups and several clubs from the lower Eerste Klasse league participate in the tournament. The Cup competition is conducted alongside the main championship, beginning in mid-August and ending in early May. The KNVB Cup winner gets a ticket to the third qualifying round of the Europa League play-off, as well as competes for the Johan Cruyff Shield.


The KNVB Beker Regulations

The tournament consists of seven rounds; the draw of each of them takes place shortly before the scheduled date of the contest. Two top divisions representatives enter the competition in the second round. All teams play one match up to the final. 

Tournament statistics

Статистика
Matches played 105
With a draw (total /% of the total number of matches played) 1/0.94%
Home wins (total /% of total wins) 44/42.31%
Guest wins (total /% of total wins) 60/57.69%
Goals (total / average per match) 370/3.5
Goals from the penalty spot (total /% of the total number of goals) 17/4.59%
Home goals (total /% of the total number of goals) 184/49.73%
Away goals (total /% of the total number of goals) 186/50.27%
Yellow cards (total / average per match) 165/1.6
Home matches (total / average per match) 79/0.8
Away matches (total / average per match) 86/0.8
Red cards (total / average per match) 3/0
Home matches (total / average per match) 1/0
Away matches (total / average per match) 2/0

Player Statistics

  • Top Scorers
  • Assistants
  • Fouls
Full name Team Goals Penalty Played
M. de Ruiter
Sparta Nijkerk
5 2 2
T. Freriks
OFC
5 1 4
T. Vluggen
Groene Ster
4 1 4
S. Schalkwijk
GOES
4 1 3
M. Ndayishimiye
Willem II
4 - 3
S. Bourard
Eindhoven
4 - 3
S. Aerts
Achilles Veen
4 - 3
S. Berghuis
Feyenoord
4 - 4
J. Tillema
Rijnsburgse Boys
3 3 2
T. de Vries
ODIN '59
3 1 4
Full name Team Passes Goals Played
G. Kerk
Utrecht
4 - 4
M. Ndayishimiye
Willem II
3 4 3
L. Traore
Ajax
2 2 2
R. van der Venne
Go Ahead Eagles
2 2 2
D. Tadić
Ajax
2 2 4
R. Schouten
NAC Breda
2 1 3
G. van Weerdenburg
Katwijk
2 1 3
K. de Rooij
Eindhoven
2 1 2
F. Stokkers
NAC Breda
2 1 4
D. van den Meiracker
IJsselmeervogels
2 1 2
Full name Team Yellow Cards Red Cards Played
A. Bruijn
Fortuna Wormerveer
3 1 3
S. Fischer
Excelsior
2 1 2
H. Oversloot
Noordwijk
2 1 1
T. Matavž
Vitesse
2 1 2
B. Caicedo
Ter Leede
2 1 1
A. Veenstra
VEV '67
2 1 1
M. Willemse
ODIN '59
2 1 3
R. Onuoha
VVOG
2 1 1
Roger Riera
NAC Breda
2 1 5
G. van Zoolingen
Ajax Amateurs
2 - 2

Share!